Carly Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CL8
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Carly Holdings General Information

Description

Carly Holdings Ltd launched Carly, an Australia-based flexible car subscription service. Carly provides a flexible alternative to purchase or finance a vehicle. It has partnered with automotive companies such as Hyundai, Subaru, Peugeot, Suttons Motors, Uber, and RACV to deliver mobility solutions.

Contact Information

Website
carly.co
Formerly Known As
Qanda Technology, Collaborate Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 4842
  • 189 Kent Street, Suite 3, Level 7
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Carly Holdings Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carly Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.04 $0.04 - $0.16 $5.01M 109M 95.7K

Carly Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 2,707 2,707 5,969 4,822
Revenue 801 739
EBITDA (3,441) (2,139)
Net Income (3,597) (2,314)
Total Assets 1,138 2,623
Total Debt 623 856
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Carly Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carly Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carly Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Noone Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
To view Carly Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carly Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carly Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carly Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carly Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 13-Oct-2015 000000000 00000 Other Financial Services 00000 00000
0000000.000 05-May-2014 000000000000000000 000 Other Transportation
0000000000 19-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Automotive
000000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Automotive
Marketboomer Secondary Transaction - Private Business/Productivity Software
To view Carly Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Carly Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DriveMyCar Automotive Sydney, Australia 2009
000000000 Automotive Sydney, Australia
To view Carly Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Carly Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 13-Oct-2015 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000
Marketboomer Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view Carly Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »