Carely Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M

  • Investors
  • 2

Carely General Information

Description

Developer of a caregiving application intended to simplify care communication for families. The company's application empowers families and caregivers by connecting them to the resources and services they need throughout their caregiving journey, enabling users to connect to the information they need to make informed care decisions for their loved ones.

Contact Information

Website
www.care.ly
Formerly Known As
Care Monster
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Post Box 159
  • Alpha
  • Beavercreek, OH 45301
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carely Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jul-2018 $2.5M 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) $600K $600K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Carely’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Carely Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
To view Carely’s complete cap table history, request access »

Carely Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a caregiving application intended to simplify care communication for families. The company's application em
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Beavercreek, OH
8 As of 2022
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Portola Valley, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Carely Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pawshake Venture Capital-Backed Portola Valley, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.00 0&0 00.00
0000000 00 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Carely Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Eidsaune Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jared Fleener Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Carely’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carely Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Craig Douglas Carely Board Member 000 0000
Fee Stubblefield Carely Board Member 000 0000
Jared Fleener Carely Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Eidsaune Carely Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Carely’s complete board members history, request access »

Carely Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carely Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LOUD Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aging2.0 Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Carely’s complete investors history, request access »

Carely Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 & 00000 24-Sep-2020 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 0
CareGiving 01-Aug-2020 Merger/Acquisition Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
To view Carely’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Carely Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ro & Steve Application Software Amherst, NH 2018
0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Dayton, OH 0000
To view Carely’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »