ConexED Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

ConexED General Information

Description

Developer of a student engagement software intended to provide a virtual classroom for students. The company's software assists students to access support services, instructional resources and co-curricular opportunities, enabling students to self-schedule for all on-campus video meetings as well as register for online and offline orientation and workshops.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cranium Cafe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 2319 Foothill Drive
  • Suite 130
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84109
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConexED Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 20-Jan-2015 $250K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Nov-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 04-Jul-2013 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view ConexED’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ConexED Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracy Gorham Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Bills Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Michael Gorham Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view ConexED’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ConexED Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ConexED Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
.exe Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kickstart Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SLC Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robert Kunz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ConexED’s complete investors history, request access »