Flyte New Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Flyte New Media General Information

Description

Operator of digital marketing and web design agency intended to boost market presence and reach. The company specializes in web designing, email marketing and internet branding services that help in generating leads and sales for a business, enabling clients to optimize customer generation and lead conversion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
b1 communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 136 Commercial Street
  • Suite 201
  • Portland, ME 04101
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flyte New Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Flyte New Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flyte New Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Rich Brooks Founder, Owner, President and Chief Blogging Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flyte New Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flyte New Media Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Syndicate 708 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Flyte New Media’s complete investors history, request access »

Flyte New Media FAQs

  • When was Flyte New Media founded?

    Flyte New Media was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Flyte New Media?

    Rich Brooks is the founder of Flyte New Media.

  • Where is Flyte New Media headquartered?

    Flyte New Media is headquartered in Portland, ME.

  • What is the size of Flyte New Media?

    Flyte New Media has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Flyte New Media in?

    Flyte New Media’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Flyte New Media a private or public company?

    Flyte New Media is a Private company.

  • What is Flyte New Media’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Flyte New Media is 000000.

  • Who are Flyte New Media’s investors?

    Syndicate 708 has invested in Flyte New Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »