Emagia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Emagia General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise order-to-cash management platform intended to bring efficiency to the finance operations. The company's platform offers solutions to transform, automate, and optimize receivables, credit, and collection processes to maximize cash flow, provide enterprise-class pre-packaged business intelligence dashboards, visualizations, analysis, and forecasting capabilities for managing the credit-to-cash cycle, enabling clients to set their accounts receivables on autopilot and boost the overall performance for their organization.

Contact Information

Website
www.emagia.com
Formerly Known As
Solix Internet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 4701 Patrick Henry Drive
  • Building 20
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emagia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 20-Oct-2004 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Apr-2003 $7.5M $14.8M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Nov-2002 $7.3M $7.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Emagia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Emagia Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000
Series B 00,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 11,235,624 $0.07 $0.89 $0.89 1x $0.89 19.25%
To view Emagia’s complete cap table history, request access »

Emagia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an enterprise order-to-cash management platform intended to bring efficiency to the finance operations. The
Financial Software
Santa Clara, CA
48 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
00000000000000000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000000000000000000
Saint Louis, MO
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Emagia Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RecVue Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Tallyfy Venture Capital-Backed Saint Louis, MO 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Oracle NetSuite Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Emagia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prabhakar Pathuri Vice President, Engineering
Veena Gundavelli Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emagia Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Sreeramulu Moinikunta Emagia Board Member 000 0000
Veena Gundavelli Self Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Emagia’s complete board members history, request access »

Emagia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emagia FAQs

  • When was Emagia founded?

    Emagia was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Emagia?

    Veena Gundavelli is the founder of Emagia.

  • Who is the CEO of Emagia?

    Veena Gundavelli is the CEO of Emagia.

  • Where is Emagia headquartered?

    Emagia is headquartered in Santa Clara, CA.

  • What is the size of Emagia?

    Emagia has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is Emagia in?

    Emagia’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Emagia a private or public company?

    Emagia is a Private company.

  • What is Emagia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Emagia is 00000.

  • How much funding has Emagia raised over time?

    Emagia has raised $21.8M.

  • Who are Emagia’s competitors?

    RecVue, Tallyfy, and Oracle NetSuite are competitors of Emagia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »