Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eastside Distilling Inc

2008 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
EAST STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$4.52 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Eastside Distilling Inc is a producer and marketer of craft spirits. Its product line includes Barrel Hitch American Whiskies, Burnside Bourbon, Below Deck Rums, Portland Potato Vodka, and a distinctive line of infused whiskeys. The company distributes its products in more than 20 states of USA and is authorized to distribute its products in Idaho and Ontario, Canada as well.

Formerly Known As
Eurocan Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1805 South East Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard
  • Portland, OR 97214
  • United States

+1 (971) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastside Distilling Inc’s full profile, request a free trial.

Eastside Distilling Inc Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$3.32 - $8.74 $41.6M $4.45 -$1.49 46.6K 9.2M

Eastside Distilling Inc Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 45,443 52,403 16,636 10,880
Revenue 10,770 6,124 2,611 2,108
EBITDA (9,986) (7,893) (4,951) (4,315)
Net Income (11,714) (9,048) (5,277) (5,200)
Total Assets 26,246 26,358 9,029 2,548
Total Debt 8,309 5,234 2,455 432
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eastside Distilling Inc Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eastside Distilling Inc‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eastside Distilling Inc Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 01-May-2017 000000000000000000 Beverages 000000 0000000000
0000000000 00000 0 08-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 000 0000
Michael Williams Web Design 01-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Eastside Distilling Inc Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 01-Sep-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Eastside Distilling Inc Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MotherLode Craft Distillery Other Commercial Services Portland, OR 2014
000 000000 0000000 Beverages Hillsboro, OR 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Eastside Distilling Inc Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eastside Distilling Inc‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eastside Distilling Inc Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Earles Board Of Director, President and Chief Executive Officer
Mel Heim Executive Vice President, Operations & Master Distiller
Grover Wickersham Executive Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Eastside Distilling Inc Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000000 Eastside Distilling Inc Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Eastside Distilling Inc Board Of Director, President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »