Everfest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Everfest General Information

Description

Operator of an online search engine and calendar designed to connect people with festivals around the world. The company's platform brings people together offline in celebration, thereby enabling users to discover festivals, book unique travel and share amazing memories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orion Network Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1919 South First Street A
  • Austin, TX 78704
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everfest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 24-Jan-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 03-Apr-2015 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Startup
To view Everfest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Everfest Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Everfest’s complete cap table history, request access »

Everfest Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Hertz JD Board Advisor
You’re viewing 1 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everfest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everfest Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ATX Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Swerdlow Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chip Conley Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christopher Shonk Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Live Nation Entertainment Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Everfest Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
The Chip Conley 20-Sep-2016 0000000000 Publishing 000000 00
To view Everfest’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Everfest FAQs

  • When was Everfest founded?

    Everfest was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Everfest?

    Paul Cross, Brad Dixon, and Sanjay Manickam are the founders of Everfest.

  • Where is Everfest headquartered?

    Everfest is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What is the size of Everfest?

    Everfest has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is Everfest in?

    Everfest’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Everfest a private or public company?

    Everfest is a Private company.

  • What is Everfest’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Everfest is 00000.

  • How much funding has Everfest raised over time?

    Everfest has raised $8.96M.

  • Who are Everfest’s investors?

    ATX Venture Partners, Andrew Swerdlow, Chip Conley, Christopher Shonk, and Live Nation Entertainment are 5 of 8 investors who have invested in Everfest.

  • When was Everfest acquired?

    Everfest was acquired on 24-Jan-2020.

  • Who acquired Everfest?

    Everfest was acquired by Qcue.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »