ATX Venture Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 82

  • Portfolio
  • 36

  • Exits
  • 15

Exits

ATX Venture Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, ATX Venture Partners is a venture capital firm based in Austin, Texas. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in logistics, freight, real estate, industrial manufacturing, supply chain, future of work, insurtech, fintech, retail, inventory, data, analytics, travel, and hospitality sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATX Seed Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 500 West 2nd Street
  • Suite 1900, number 153
  • Austin, TX 78702
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

ATX Venture Partners Investments (82)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Slingshot Aerospace 11-Aug-2022 Early Stage VC 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000000000 00000
000000 00 21-Jun-2022 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000 08-Jun-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
0000000 000 01-Jun-2022 0000 00000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000000 25-Apr-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000000000 00000
000000 0 0000 17-Mar-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000 (00000000 08-Mar-2022 00000 00000 000 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue
000000000 09-Feb-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Voyager 01-Dec-2021 Early Stage VC 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Elude (Information Services (B2C)) 12-Nov-2021 Seed Round 00.000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 82 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATX Venture Partners Exits (15)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mastermind (Business/Productivity Software) 10-Jan-2022 Out of Business
000000000 23-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 0000
0000000000 12-Apr-2021 00 000000000000000 00000
00000 (00000 00000 02-Oct-2020 000 000.00
00000 (000000000 0 30-Jul-2020 000000000000000000
00000000 04-Feb-2020 000000000000000000
00000 02-Oct-2019 000000000000000000
000000000 05-Apr-2018 000000000000000000
Empresario 08-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition
Famigo 01-Jan-2018 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 15 exits. Get the full list »

ATX Venture Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATX Venture Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATX Venture Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

ATX Venture Partners Team (30)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jeff Thompson Partner & President Austin, TX
Danielle Allen Co-Founder, Partner and Chief Operating Officer 0 Austin, TX
David Ritter Venture Partner 0 Austin, TX
Jeff Gray Venture Partner Austin, TX
Kevin Fiur JD Venture Partner Austin, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

ATX Venture Partners Co-Investors (170)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Revolution/ROTR 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Alpaca VC 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Edison Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Maveron 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Techstars 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 170 co-investors. Get the full list »