Infinitum Electric Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Infinitum Electric General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lightweight electric motors designed to disrupt the way heavyweight electric machines consume and create electricity. The company's motors utilize patented printed circuit board stator technology and are more efficient and durable, enabling customers to use them for a wide range of applications at a reasonable cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fanergies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 700 Jeffrey Way
  • Suite 200
  • Round Rock, TX 78665
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Infinitum Electric Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinitum Electric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Dec-2019 $12.5M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jan-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 16-Jul-2014 $300K $300K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Infinitum Electric’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Infinitum Electric Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 400,000 $0.001000 6% $2.15 $4.3 2x $2.15 8.75%
To view Infinitum Electric’s complete cap table history, request access »

Infinitum Electric Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Schuler Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Gray Chief Operating Officer
Melissa Tankersley Controller of Finance
John Pitts Co-Founder & Board Member
Bhavnesh Patel Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infinitum Electric Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernard Schuler Infinitum Electric Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Cary Ferchill Self Board Member 000 0000
David Blivin Cottonwood Technology Fund Board Member 000 0000
Jaime Aguirre Self Board Member 000 0000
John Pitts Infinitum Electric Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Infinitum Electric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinitum Electric Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ajax Strategies Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chevron Technology Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cottonwood Technology Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Infinitum Electric’s complete investors history, request access »