Telmar Network Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 7

Telmar Network Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of new and re-use telecommunications and networking equipment. The company provides solutions for network expansion, maintenance, and asset management. It also offers wireline products, such as switching, transmission, data/networking, microwave, and power products; new and preowned wireless equipment; and networking equipment, including a line of preowned, refurbished, and used Cisco routers and switches.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telmar Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 901 Jupiter Road
  • Plano, TX 75074
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telmar Network Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telmar Network Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telmar Network Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of new and re-use telecommunications and networking equipment. The company provides solutions for network e
Connectivity Products
Plano, TX
800 As of 2009
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000000 00000000
Hickory, NC
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000000000 00000000
Syracuse, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Telmar Network Technology Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CommScope Formerly PE-Backed Hickory, NC 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Syracuse, NY 00 000000000 00
000000 00 00000000 Corporation Rochester, NY
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 000000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Paris, France 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Telmar Network Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telmar Network Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telmar Network Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telmar Network Technology Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 13-Aug-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
000000 000000 05-Sep-2006 0000000000 000.00 Wireless Communications Equipment 0000 0000
0000 0000000 15-Nov-2005 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000 00000 15-Apr-2004 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 0000 0000
Hitech (Plug-In Sales Division) 02-Aug-2000 Buyout/LBO Wireless Communications Equipment 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »