Etihad Stadium Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Etihad Stadium General Information

Description

A stadium located in Docklands, Australia. The stadium' arena has a total area of 19,000 meter square and has a retractable seating capacity of 54,000 people with over 1500 IPTV High Definition screens installed which display non-stop, relevant and exciting match day information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colonial Stadium, Telstra Dome
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 740 Bourke Street
  • Docklands, Victoria 3008
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etihad Stadium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etihad Stadium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Etihad Stadium Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Green Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Etihad Stadium Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etihad Stadium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Etihad Stadium FAQs

  • When was Etihad Stadium founded?

    Etihad Stadium was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Etihad Stadium?

    Michael Green is the CEO of Etihad Stadium.

  • Where is Etihad Stadium headquartered?

    Etihad Stadium is headquartered in Docklands, Australia.

  • What industry is Etihad Stadium in?

    Etihad Stadium’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Etihad Stadium a private or public company?

    Etihad Stadium is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Etihad Stadium?

    The current valuation of Etihad Stadium is 00000.

  • What is Etihad Stadium’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Etihad Stadium is 000000.

  • Who are Etihad Stadium’s investors?

    CIMIC, Mirvac Group, Seven Group Holdings, and Whitehelm Capital have invested in Etihad Stadium.

  • When was Etihad Stadium acquired?

    Etihad Stadium was acquired on 07-Oct-2016.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »