DecisionOne Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 805

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 3

DecisionOne General Information

Description

Provider of information technology (IT) infrastructure maintenance services intended to deliver support for global enterprises, public institutions, government agencies and small businesses. The company offers asset lifecycle management, customer experience enhancement, data center management, predictive intelligence, cloud migration and management, workplace optimization as well as remote monitoring solutions, helping clients to reduce operating costs, extend technology life and optimize their technology infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Decision Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 640 Lee Road
  • Third Floor
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DecisionOne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DecisionOne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DecisionOne Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology (IT) infrastructure maintenance services intended to deliver support for global enter
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Wayne, PA
805 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Cranford, NJ
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Stamford, CT
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DecisionOne Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Maintech Private Equity-Backed Cranford, NJ 000 000000000 -
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Stamford, CT 0000 000.00 000000&0
000000000 000000 0 Corporation Buffalo, NY
000000000 00000000 Corporation Tewksbury, MA 0000
0000 0000 0000000 Corporation Calgary, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

DecisionOne Patents

DecisionOne Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5809358-A Reloadable canister with replaceable film spool Expired - Fee Related 29-Mar-1990 00000000

DecisionOne Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicole Guillot Chief Content Officer and President, Canada & Latam
Frank D'Alessio President
Pat Croce President
Jack Pearlstein Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Theresa Leister Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

DecisionOne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DecisionOne Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DecisionOne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DecisionOne Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (000 21-Dec-2009 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 (0000 21-Dec-2009 0000000000 Office Services (B2B)
Digital Services and Solutions(Imation Corp) 30-Aug-2002 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
To view DecisionOne’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »