Frontier Water Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Frontier Water Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered equipment package designed for selenium treatment. The company manufactures packages for the treatment of selenium, nitrate and metals from mining and power operations from natural water resources and wastewater, allowing the world's heavy industry to maintain clean lakes and rivers as a priority while delivering the raw materials, power and energy to get through life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Biofilter, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3442 Sutherland Street
  • San Diego, CA 92110
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontier Water Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 10-Jun-2013 $875K $875K Completed Startup
To view Frontier Water Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Frontier Water Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Peterson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Pickett Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Theresa Butler Vice President of Finance
To view Frontier Water Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frontier Water Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial