LeadMethod Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 7

LeadMethod General Information

Description

Developer of a channel sales management software designed to improve distributor engagement. The company's software maximizes sales opportunities and helps in visualizing revenue projections and sales performance, enabling companies to automate the lead capture and distribution process, generate real-time feedback from their channel partners, and make data-driven decisions to increase sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ScoutHub LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 2783 North West Lolo Drive
  • Suite 150
  • Bend, OR 97703
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

LeadMethod Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeadMethod Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 04-Dec-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 20-Oct-2017 $110K Completed Generating Revenue
To view LeadMethod’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LeadMethod Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view LeadMethod’s complete cap table history, request access »

LeadMethod Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a channel sales management software designed to improve distributor engagement. The company's software maxi
Business/Productivity Software
Bend, OR
12 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
000000000000000000000 00000000
El Segundo, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LeadMethod Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Velocify Formerly VC-backed El Segundo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 (00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000000000000 Corporation Gurgaon, India
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

LeadMethod Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Johnson Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Douglas Kearsley Executive Officer & Board Member
To view LeadMethod’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LeadMethod Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Douglas Kearsley LeadMethod Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view LeadMethod’s complete board members history, request access »

LeadMethod Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LeadMethod Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Acequia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cascade Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Connectivity Ventures Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Portland Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Texagon Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »