SharkNinja Operating Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,695

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

SharkNinja Operating General Information

Description

Manufacturer of appliances intended for household functions such as cooking, cleaning and food preservation. The company's portfolio of products includes vacuum cleaners, brewers, blenders, mixers and related products, enabling customers to meet their floor care and kitchen appliance needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euro-Pro, Euro Pro, Euro-Pro Operating
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 89 A Street
  • Suite 100
  • Needham, MA 02494
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SharkNinja Operating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SharkNinja Operating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SharkNinja Operating Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of appliances intended for household functions such as cooking, cleaning and food preservation. The company
Household Appliances
Needham, MA
2,695 As of 2022
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
000000000 0000000000
Cookeville, TN
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
000000000 0000000000
Auckland, New Zealand
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SharkNinja Operating Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Oreck Direct Corporate Backed or Acquired Cookeville, TN 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Auckland, New Zealand 0000 000000&0
0000 Corporation New York, NY
0000000 00000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 000000000000
000 0000000ä00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Munich, Germany 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

SharkNinja Operating Patents

SharkNinja Operating Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11172786-B2 Container for food processing system Active 18-Feb-2021 00000000000 0
US-20210177210-A1 Container for food processing system Granted 18-Feb-2021 00000000000 0
US-20210120997-A1 Cooking device and components thereof Pending 31-Dec-2020 0000000000
US-11154163-B1 Micro puree machine Active 31-Dec-2020 000000000 00
US-11185142-B1 Hair dryer attachment Active 31-Dec-2020 A45D20/124 00
To view SharkNinja Operating’s complete patent history, request access »

SharkNinja Operating Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Rosenzweig Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Mark Barrocas Co-Owner & President
David Stevenson Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Sanjeev Sobti Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President
Christine Kinahan Chief People Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

SharkNinja Operating Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 SharkNinja Operating Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view SharkNinja Operating’s complete board members history, request access »

SharkNinja Operating Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SharkNinja Operating Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SharkNinja Operating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SharkNinja Operating Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sharkninja Sales Company Distributors/Wholesale Needham Heights, MA 2013
0000000000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Needham Heights, MA 0000
To view SharkNinja Operating’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »