MMGY Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 380
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 8

MMGY Global General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a marketing agency specializing in the travel, entertainment and hospitality industry. The company offers branding, integrated planning, content marketing, media placement, videography, promotions, events, public relations and social media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MMG Worldwide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4601 Madison Avenue
  • Kansas City, MO 64112
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MMGY Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MMGY Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MMGY Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a marketing agency specializing in the travel, entertainment and hospitality industry. The company
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Kansas City, MO
380 As of 2020
000000000000

00000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Glenwood Springs, CO
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MMGY Global Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Leonardo Worldwide Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Glenwood Springs, CO 000000&0
000000 00000 Private Debt Financed Tucson, AZ 000 000000000 -
000000 00000 Corporation Denver, CO 000000000 -
00000000 000000000 Angel-Backed Clifton Park, NY 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

MMGY Global Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clayton Reid Chief Executive Officer
Hugh McConnell Chief Financial Officer
Nancy Friedman Partner
Don Montague Founder, Principal & Chairman
Stewart Colovin Executive Vice President & Chief Creative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

MMGY Global Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 MMGY Global Founder, Principal & Chairman 000 0000
To view MMGY Global’s complete board members history, request access »

MMGY Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MMGY Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MMGY Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MMGY Global Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 22-Jul-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
0000000 000000 10-Apr-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
000000 00 07-Aug-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
00000 0000000 08-Mar-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
Myriad 19-Dec-2016 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

MMGY Global Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MMGY NEXTFactor Consulting Services (B2B) West Vancouver, Canada 2015
0000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
00000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Los Angeles, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »