EXE Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

EXE Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of software for supply chain execution processes. The company focuses on supply chain execution including warehouse management, fulfillment, collaboration, inventory management and supply network execution. Its also provides software that controls fulfillment processes both inside the operations of logistics centers and across a company's entire supply chain network.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neptune Systems, Dallas Systems Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Network Management Software
Corporate Office
  • 8787 Stemmons Freeway
  • Dallas, TX 75247
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EXE Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXE Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXE Technologies Patents

EXE Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-4827868-A Method and apparatus for making and dispensing a palatable fluid product Inactive 26-Mar-1968

EXE Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Vines Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

EXE Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EXE Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXE Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXE Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AllPoint Systems 26-Jan-2001 0000000000 000.00 Database Software 00000 000
To view EXE Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EXE Technologies FAQs

  • When was EXE Technologies founded?

    EXE Technologies was founded in 1997.

  • Where is EXE Technologies headquartered?

    EXE Technologies is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of EXE Technologies?

    EXE Technologies has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is EXE Technologies in?

    EXE Technologies’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is EXE Technologies a private or public company?

    EXE Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of EXE Technologies?

    The current valuation of EXE Technologies is 000.00.

  • What is EXE Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EXE Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has EXE Technologies raised over time?

    EXE Technologies has raised $79.6M.

  • Who are EXE Technologies’s investors?

    Sand Hill Group has invested in EXE Technologies.

  • When was EXE Technologies acquired?

    EXE Technologies was acquired on 19-Dec-2003.

  • Who acquired EXE Technologies?

    EXE Technologies was acquired by Infor Global Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »