Maklaro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

Maklaro General Information

Description

Provider of digital services intended to help real-estate brokerage companies sell properties. The company's platform offers property assessment and an online bidding process to determine selling prices of real estate properties, enabling customers to get a free, professional accompaniment to the entire sales process of their real estate and brokers to catch up with the digital challengers.

Contact Information

Website
www.maklaro.de
Formerly Known As
ImCheck24
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Millerntorplatz 1
  • 20359 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maklaro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Apr-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Maklaro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Maklaro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital services intended to help real-estate brokerage companies sell properties. The company's platform of
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Hamburg, Germany
25 As of 2024
000000 - 000

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
0000 000000 00000000
Bozeman, MT
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maklaro Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
biproxi Venture Capital-Backed Bozeman, MT 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
RealScout Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
HomeVestors of America Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00000 000000000000 00000
Keller Williams Realty Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000000 0000000000 0
Realtor.com Formerly PE-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Maklaro Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat
Cord-Christian Nitzsche Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Nikolai Roth Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Georg Ortner Executive
Tanja Becker Quality Assurance & Real Estate Consultant
Claudia Lorenz Public Relations Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maklaro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maklaro Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
JLL Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Maklaro’s complete investors history, request access »

Maklaro FAQs

  • When was Maklaro founded?

    Maklaro was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Maklaro?

    Cord-Christian Nitzsche and Nikolai Roth are the founders of Maklaro.

  • Who is the CEO of Maklaro?

    Cord-Christian Nitzsche and Nikolai Roth are the CEOs of Maklaro.

  • Where is Maklaro headquartered?

    Maklaro is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Maklaro?

    Maklaro has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Maklaro in?

    Maklaro’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Maklaro a private or public company?

    Maklaro is a Private company.

  • What is Maklaro’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Maklaro is 00000.

  • Who are Maklaro’s investors?

    JLL has invested in Maklaro.

  • Who are Maklaro’s competitors?

    biproxi, RealScout, HomeVestors of America, Keller Williams Realty, and Realtor.com are some of the 30 competitors of Maklaro.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »