siffron Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 5

siffron General Information

Description

Supplier of merchandising systems and accessories to retailers, brand marketers, ad agencies and display companies. The company's products include merchandising systems and accessories such as shelf management systems, shelf-edge label holders, sign holders, hang tabs, hooks, fasteners, banner hangers, literature holders and acrylic displays.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
FFR-DSI, Fasteners For Retail, FFR Merchandising
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 932397
  • Cleveland, OH 44193
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

siffron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore siffron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

siffron Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabrizio Valentini Chief Executive Officer & President
Stephen Brenneman Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Drew Phillips Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Paul Bloom Vice President & General Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

siffron Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Olympus Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view siffron’s complete board members history, request access »

siffron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

siffron Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore siffron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

siffron Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Sep-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
00000000 00000000 31-Jul-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 000000
00000 (000000 0000 17-Nov-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 000000
0000000 0000000000 30-May-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
Thermo Plastics Display 13-Sep-2000 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view siffron’s complete investments history, request access »