LMKR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 492
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

LMKR General Information

Description

Provider of oil exploration and production technology software services intended to become the most advanced geoscience technology provider in the exploration and production sector, offering a balanced portfolio of products and services across the globe. The company's geoscience software suite meets everyday workflow, has flexible licensing, offers functionality tailored to suit conventional and unconventional workflows and demands low information and technology support in terms of hardware requirements and installations, enabling the oil and petroleum industries to boost production and enhance profitability by lowering the associated risk.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mathtech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 62163
  • Unit Number B1501, Latifa Tower, Sheikh Zayed Road
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LMKR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LMKR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LMKR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of oil exploration and production technology software services intended to become the most advanced geoscience
Business/Productivity Software
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
492 As of 2015
000000000

00 00000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LMKR Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CA Technologies Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Canonsburg, PA 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Middleton, WI 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

LMKR Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Atif Khan Chairman, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Shabana Atif Khan Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Co-Founder
To view LMKR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LMKR Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 LMKR Chairman, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view LMKR’s complete board members history, request access »

LMKR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LMKR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LMKR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LMKR Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Aug-2007 0000 00000 00.000 Communication Software
To view LMKR’s complete investments history, request access »