Healthvana Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

Healthvana General Information

Description

Developer of a patient engagement platform designed to help people make well-informed health decisions. The company's platform offers patients access to their health data, sync information with multiple providers, and gives personalized health insights based on lab results, enabling patients to receive results, next steps, and reminders in a secure portal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hula
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Communication Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 480131
  • Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthvana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Healthvana’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Healthvana Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a patient engagement platform designed to help people make well-informed health decisions. The company's pl
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Los Angeles, CA
32 As of 2022
00000 00000

000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
0000000000000 00000000
Plano, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Healthvana Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kyruus Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Plano, TX 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portola Valley, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Victoria, Canada 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Healthvana Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramin Bastani Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sam Warmuth Vice President of Mobile
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Healthvana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Healthvana Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Baroda Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nihal Mehta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Siddharth Shah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Healthvana’s complete investors history, request access »