Everi Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EVRI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $11.15
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Everi Holdings General Information

Description

Everi Holdings Inc provides entertainment and technology solutions for the casino, interactive, and gaming industry. It operates in two segments namely Games and FinTech. Enveri Games provides gaming operators with gaming technology products and services which include gaming machines, slot machines, leased gaming equipment, and other products and services. Enveri FinTech provides gaming operators with financial technology products and services which includes services and equipment that facilitate casino patron's to access cash at gaming facilities through automated teller machines, point of sale debit card purchase and others.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Global Cash Access, Gca Holdings, GCA, Global Cash Access (UK) ltd, Global Cash Access Holdings, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 7250 South Tenaya Way
  • Suite 100
  • Las Vegas, NV 89113
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everi Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.15 $10.85 $1.55 - $14.88 $958M 85.5M 2.21M -$1.02

Everi Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,616,338 2,003,992 1,397,182 1,538,347
Revenue 409,299 533,227 469,515 974,948
EBITDA 91,855 234,683 220,538 154,675
Net Income (86,957) 16,517 12,356 (51,903)
Total Assets 1,458,204 1,629,223 1,548,261 1,537,074
Total Debt 1,133,843 1,113,902 1,163,216 1,167,843
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Everi Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everi Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everi Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Everi Holdings Inc provides entertainment and technology solutions for the casino, interactive, and gaming industry. It
Casinos and Gaming
Las Vegas, NV
1,400 As of 2019
00000
00000000000 00000

000 0000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000 000 000000
Las Vegas, NV
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Everi Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Las Vegas, NV 00 000000000 -
To view Everi Holdings’s complete competitors history, request access »

Everi Holdings Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Rumbolz JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Randy Taylor Chief Operating Officer, Operations & President
Mark Labay Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Vice President
Steven Meyer Chief Technical Architect
Todd Valli Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everi Holdings Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Everi Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Everi Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Everi Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Everi Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Everi Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Everi Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everi Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everi Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everi Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 30-Dec-2019 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000000
0000000 (000000 00 08-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000000 00
000000 000000000 26-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Application Software
0000000000 00000 0 19-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Leisure Facilities 000 00000
MCA Processing 15-Nov-2011 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Financial Software 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Everi Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 0 Leisure Facilities Austin, TX 0000
To view Everi Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »