Breezy HR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Breezy HR General Information

Description

Developer of a recruiting software designed to modernize the recruiting process. The company's software provides an end-to-end application which streamlines candidate's communication and interview scheduling, enabling employers to get the right candidate for the right job, through candidates sourcing, video interviewing, reporting and analytics and resume parsing.

Contact Information

Website
www.breezy.hr
Formerly Known As
Nimble HR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 434 Fayetteville Street
  • 9th Floor
  • Raleigh, NC 27601
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Breezy HR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breezy HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Breezy HR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a recruiting software designed to modernize the recruiting process. The company's software provides an end-
Business/Productivity Software
Raleigh, NC
42 As of 2023
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000000000000000000
Bothell, WA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
00000000000000000000
York, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Breezy HR Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Crelate Venture Capital-Backed Bothell, WA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
GoHire Technologies Corporation York, United Kingdom 00
Greenhouse Software Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000. 00
Radancy Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
Trakstar Hire Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

Breezy HR Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samiur Rahman Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Breezy HR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Breezy HR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breezy HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »