Greenhouse Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 2

Greenhouse Software General Information

Description

Operator of a recruiting platform intended to back companies to source, interview, hire and on-board the right talent. The company's platform assist employers to establish who they are looking to hire and plan a consistent interview process, enabling recruiters to collect feedback and track employees after they have been hired.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dajoco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 18 West 18th Street
  • 11th Floor
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenhouse Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenhouse Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenhouse Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a recruiting platform intended to back companies to source, interview, hire and on-board the right talent. T
Human Capital Services
New York, NY
700 As of 2022
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bothell, WA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Greenhouse Software Competitors (73)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JazzHR Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bothell, WA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 (000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 73 competitors. Get the full list »

Greenhouse Software Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Chait Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Stross Co-Founder & President
Patrick Leahy Chief Financial Officer
Michael Boufford Chief Technology Officer
Carin Van Vuuren Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Greenhouse Software Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000-0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 SaaStr Board Advisor 000 0000
000 00 00000 Self Board Observer 000 0000
0000000 000000 Benchmark (San Francisco) Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Greenhouse Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenhouse Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenhouse Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenhouse Software Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 28-Oct-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
Parklet 19-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition Application Software 000000 00
To view Greenhouse Software’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Greenhouse Software Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Business/Productivity Software New York, NY 0000
To view Greenhouse Software’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »