Ei Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 225
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ei General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing services. The company specializes in liquid and semi-solid Rx, OTC and animal health products. Additionally, the company offers turn-key materials sourcing, project management, bulk manufacturing, filling and regulatory filing assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harmony Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 2865 North Cannon Boulevard
  • Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ei Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ei‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ei Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Gray Chief Scientific Officer and Senior Vice President, Research & Development
William Smith Chief Executive Officer
To view Ei’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ei Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ei Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ei‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial