Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Harry's Fresh Foods

Harry's Fresh Foods?uq=UG6efJS6
1978 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of fresh refrigerated food products. The company offers refrigerated soups, entrées, sides and desserts which are packaged using a state-of-the-art quick chill process to lock in flavor and freshness without artificial preservatives.

Formerly Known As
Harry's Mustache
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 17711 NorthEast Riverside Parkway
  • Portland, OR 97230
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

Harry's Fresh Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Harry's Fresh Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Harry's Fresh Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 05-Aug-2013 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Harry's Fresh Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Harry's Fresh Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Harry's Fresh Foods Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jamie Colbourne Chief Executive Officer
Rod Harris Founder & President
Doug Johnson Vice President, Business Development & Marketing
Claudia Pieropan Chief Financial Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »