Clairvolex Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 185

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 5

Clairvolex General Information

Description

Provider of patent management services designed to assist with the development and monetization of patent portfolios. The company's platform offers a patent life cycle management system helping manage intellectual property assets for large corporations with innovation at their core, enabling clients to increase returns on the invested capital in patents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clairvolex Knowledge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Tower 6-B, Gurgaon Infospace Ltd. (SEZ)
  • Level 2, Sector-21
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122016
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000

Clairvolex Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clairvolex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B2) 22-Sep-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 19-Mar-2020 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2007 Completed Startup
To view Clairvolex’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clairvolex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of patent management services designed to assist with the development and monetization of patent portfolios. Th
Other Commercial Services
Gurgaon, India
185 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Singapore, Singapore

00 000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000 0000000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clairvolex Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GreyB Services Corporation Singapore, Singapore
00 00000000000 Corporation Sunnyvale, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Clairvolex Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manoj Pillai Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Surojit Modak Assistant Vice President, Finance & Accounts
Abha Jaiswal Assistant Vice President, Human Resources & Strategic Initiatives
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clairvolex Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Arun Kumar Self Board Member 000 0000
Manisha Singh Nair Self Board Member 000 0000
Manoj Nair Self Board Member 000 0000
Manoj Pillai Clairvolex Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Brathwaite Celesta Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Clairvolex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clairvolex Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
JF Mauritius SPV Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Celesta Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trifecta Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anaqua PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LexOrbis Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clairvolex’s complete investors history, request access »