Industrial Container Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 18

Industrial Container Services General Information

Description

Provider of reconditioning, manufacturing, distribution, used container collection and recycling services for all major industrial packaging types. The company's product portfolio includes steel drums, intermediate bulk containers, plastic drums, fiber drums, steel and plastic pails, as well as specialty containers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pal Ex Industrial Container Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 2600 Maitland Center Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Maitland, FL 32751
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industrial Container Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrial Container Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industrial Container Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of reconditioning, manufacturing, distribution, used container collection and recycling services for all major
Metal Containers and Packaging
Maitland, FL
1,700 As of 2018
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000 0000000000 000
Phoenix, AZ
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 0000000000 000
Cranbury, NJ
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Industrial Container Services Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mobile Mini Corporate Backed or Acquired Phoenix, AZ 0000 000000&0
000000 00000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Cranbury, NJ 000000000000
000000 000000000 Corporation Greenville, SC 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Industrial Container Services Patents

Industrial Container Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0075635-A1 Method for the preparation of soles, and sole obtained by this method Inactive 25-Sep-1981 00000000 0

Industrial Container Services Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Richardson Chief Marketing Officer
Jonathan Neuman Executive
Kay Rykowski Vice President, Engineering
Edward Paul Regional Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Industrial Container Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Industrial Container Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrial Container Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industrial Container Services Investments (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 22-Aug-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
000000 000000 30-Oct-2017 0000000000 Metal Containers and Packaging
00000 00000 0 27-Aug-2016 0000000000 Metal Containers and Packaging
0000 000000 & 23-May-2016 0000000000 Metal Containers and Packaging
Great Western Containers 31-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO Metal Containers and Packaging 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investments. Get the full list »

Industrial Container Services Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Stainlez Industrial Supplies and Parts Minneapolis, MN 2000
0000 0000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Hastings, MN 0000
0000000 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Reidsville, NC 0000
00000 0000000 0000 Metal Containers and Packaging Calgary, Canada 0000
000000 0000000 Metal Containers and Packaging Marne, MI 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »