Mauser Packaging Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 17
  • Investments
  • 14

Mauser Packaging Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of containers and packaging products based in Oak Brook, Illinois. The company's offerings include plastic and metal bulk containers, drums, cans, pails, bottles and jerrycans, enabling clients in the food, beverage, personal care, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, petrochemicals, agrochemicals and paints industries to get sustainability and efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brockway Standard Holdings Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Metal Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 1515 West 22nd Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Mauser Packaging Solutions Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mauser Packaging Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mauser Packaging Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mauser Packaging Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of containers and packaging products based in Oak Brook, Illinois. The company's offerings include plastic
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Oak Brook, IL
4,000 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

000000 (

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Lake Forest, IL
00000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Correggio, Italy
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mauser Packaging Solutions Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pactiv (Illinois) Corporate Backed or Acquired Lake Forest, IL 00000 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Correggio, Italy 000000000000
000000 Corporation Winnipeg, Canada 0000
000000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lancaster, PA 0000 00000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Mauser Packaging Solutions Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Burgess Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tom De Weerdt Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Patrick Sheller Chief Compliance Officer, General Counsel and Executive Vice President
Ed DePrimo Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mauser Packaging Solutions Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Stone Canyon Industries Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Stone Canyon Industries Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Arcadia Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Mauser Packaging Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mauser Packaging Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mauser Packaging Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mauser Packaging Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 24-Aug-2018 0000000000 000 Metal Containers and Packaging 0000000 00000000
000000 03-Apr-2017 0000000000 00.00 Plastic Containers and Packaging
0000 (00000 000 00 27-Mar-2017 0000000000 Metal Containers and Packaging 0000000 00000000
000 00000000 12-Sep-2016 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000000 00000000
Ropak Packaging 21-Jan-2013 Buyout/LBO 00000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Mauser Packaging Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
KLW Plastics Plastic Containers and Packaging Monroe, OH 2005
0000000000 0000000 Metal Containers and Packaging Maitland, FL 0000
0000 0000 00000 & Metal Containers and Packaging Fullerton, CA 0000
To view Mauser Packaging Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »