Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $736K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Provider of urban mobility service intended to shape the future of mobility. The company's artificial intelligence-services include demand prediction, demand fulfilment, predictive charging, policy compliance and dynamic pricing which ensures fleet rebalancing, charging and policy compliance, thereby making sure that the vehicles are in the right place, at the right time, to meet demand, enabling clients to get actionable insights and take mobility decisions hence making cities cleaner and less congested.

Contact Information

Website
www.ubiq.ai
Formerly Known As
Parkbob
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Treustrasse 22-24
  • Vienna, 1200
  • Austria
+43 01 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Apr-2018 $736K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 31-Mar-2017 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 19-Feb-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $140K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 $140K $140K Completed Startup
To view Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Adelsberger Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Werner Zahnt Speedinvest Board Member 000 0000
To view Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ubiq (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IMPACT Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Austria Wirtschaftsservice Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forschungsförderungsfonds Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vienna Business Agency Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pioneers Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »