Otoqi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.26M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Otoqi General Information

Description

Developer of an automotive management platform designed to address the entire lifecycle of a vehicle. The company's platform brings instant ordering, visibility, and real-time control while buying a new or used car, streamlines operations by transferring vehicles quickly between sites, agencies and partners, and offers vehicle testing and after-sales services, enabling customers to have access to a full range of services to meet their needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.otoqi.com
Formerly Known As
Parkopoly
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 130 rue de Lourmel
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Otoqi Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Otoqi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2021 $7.26M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 03-Apr-2019 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 12-Jun-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2016 $455K $508K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-May-2015 $52.5K $52.5K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Otoqi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Otoqi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
Ordinary 11,178 $1.128533 $40.89 $40.89 1x $40.89 13.29%
Ordinary 1,380 $1.128533 $38.84 $38.84 1x $38.84 1.64%
To view Otoqi’s complete cap table history, request access »

Otoqi Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastien de Limon Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Alexis Gasztowtt Chief Operating Officer
Arthur Darde Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Director of New Technologies
To view Otoqi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Otoqi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Otoqi Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aster Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seventure Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Verve Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plant 4.0 Team Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Otoqi’s complete investors history, request access »