HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 11

HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare technology system designed to assist the healthcare capital equipment supply chain. The company's platform offers an end-to-end operating system that drives resolutions on capital planning, access to real-time fleet data, active stockpiling, facility closures or equipment sales and planning, enabling healthcare providers to receive the benefits of a secondary market for refurbished equipment hosted by its B2B marketplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthcare Asset Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 9418 Norton Commons Boulevard
  • Suite 206
  • Prospect, KY 40059
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC 29-Nov-2018 00.00 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Seed Round 14-Dec-2016 $3M $4.12M 0000 Completed Profitable
1. Seed Round 18-Feb-2015 $1.13M $1.13M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare))’s complete cap table history, request access »

HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyle Green Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ketan Patel Chief Operating Officer
Andrew McCloy Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Arvind Rajan Self Advisory Board Member 000 0000
John Willmoth Self Advisory Board Member 000 0000
Kyle Green HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Sterling Lapinski Self Advisory Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Chapman Self Board Member 000 0000
To view HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare))’s complete board members history, request access »

HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HANDLE (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Next Play Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KTECH Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lunsford Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mike Bowers Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
W. Lunsford Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »