markt.gruppe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

markt.gruppe General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an online advertising portal. The company operates an online portal which facilitates the publishing of advertisements through the online and print media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ISA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Nymphenburger Straße 14
  • 80335 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

markt.gruppe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore markt.gruppe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

markt.gruppe Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Isabell Martin Portfolio Manager
Harald Brenner Chief Executive Officer
Johannes Werle Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

markt.gruppe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore markt.gruppe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

markt.gruppe Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
Immowelt 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view markt.gruppe’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

markt.gruppe Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Köln, Germany 0000
To view markt.gruppe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

markt.gruppe Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 01-Jan-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000.000000
To view markt.gruppe’s complete exits history, request access »