Broadspire Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,676

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Broadspire Services General Information

Description

Provider of risk management and insurance claim administration services intended for efficient recovery of insurance claims that benefits both the claimant and the payer. The company's services include medical and disability management, including return to work services, loss control services to help clients control workers compensation, liability and property loss exposures and legal bill audit services, enabling clients to achieve their unique goals, increase employee productivity and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kemper Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 5335 Triangle Parkway NorthWest
  • Peachtree Corner, GA 30092
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broadspire Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadspire Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broadspire Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of risk management and insurance claim administration services intended for efficient recovery of insurance cla
Other Insurance
Peachtree Corner, GA
1,676 As of 2023
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
00000 000000000
Ballerup, Denmark
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000 000000000
Waco, TX
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Broadspire Services Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sedgwick Leif Hansen Private Equity-Backed Ballerup, Denmark 000 00000 00000000000
Wardlaw Claims Service Corporation Waco, TX 000
B Integrity Service Corporation Southfield, MI
Pacesetter Claims Service Corporation Tulsa, OK 000
Sedgwick Claims Management Services Private Equity-Backed Memphis, TN 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Broadspire Services Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erica Fichter Chief Operating Officer, Medical Management and Accident & Health
Joel Raedeke Chief Technology and Data Science Officer
Marc Cunningham Chief Sales Officer & Chief Marketing Officer
Jeffrey Sickles Chief Claims Officer
Michael Becker Chief Client Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Broadspire Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Broadspire Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadspire Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broadspire Services FAQs

  • When was Broadspire Services founded?

    Broadspire Services was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Broadspire Services headquartered?

    Broadspire Services is headquartered in Peachtree Corner, GA.

  • What is the size of Broadspire Services?

    Broadspire Services has 1,676 total employees.

  • What industry is Broadspire Services in?

    Broadspire Services’s primary industry is Other Insurance.

  • Is Broadspire Services a private or public company?

    Broadspire Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Broadspire Services?

    The current valuation of Broadspire Services is 00000.

  • What is Broadspire Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Broadspire Services is 000000.

  • Who are Broadspire Services’s investors?

    Kemper Insurance Canada and Platinum Equity have invested in Broadspire Services.

  • Who are Broadspire Services’s competitors?

    Sedgwick Leif Hansen, Wardlaw Claims Service, B Integrity Service, Pacesetter Claims Service, and Sedgwick Claims Management Services are some of the 7 competitors of Broadspire Services.

  • When was Broadspire Services acquired?

    Broadspire Services was acquired on 31-Oct-2006.

  • Who acquired Broadspire Services?

    Broadspire Services was acquired by Crawford & Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »