Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Lakeview Farms

Lakeview Farms
1988 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of dips and sauces. The company offers cream, gelatins, cheese spreads, desserts, snacks, salads and dairy based dips serving restaurants, hotels and eateries.

Formerly Known As
Lakeview Farms Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
P.O. Box 98
1600 Gressel Drive
Delphos, OH 45833
United States

+1 (419) 695-9925

Lakeview Farms Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lakeview Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lakeview Farms Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 10-Feb-2015 0000000000 Food Products 0000 000000
Flan Rico Confectionery 06-Oct-2008 Buyout/LBO 0000 Food Products 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lakeview Farms Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lakeview Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lakeview Farms Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Davis Chief Executive Officer
Martin Garlock Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Administration & Corporate Treasurer
John Kopilchack Vice President