Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Montage Hotels & Resorts

Montage Hotels & Resorts
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-6K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
0 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of hotel management service. The company manages hotels, resorts and residences. It also operates golf courses and clubs. It owns a number of hotels and resorts and spa.

Formerly Known As
Laguna Beach Resorts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
30801 South Coast Highway
Laguna Beach, CA 92651
United States
+1 (866) 551-8244

Montage Hotels & Resorts Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Montage Hotels & Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Montage Hotels & Resorts Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Montage Hotels & Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Montage Hotels & Resorts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Fuerstman Chairman, Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Herthel JD President & Chief Operating Officer
Brian Karaba Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

Montage Hotels & Resorts Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 Montage Hotels & Resorts Chairman, Founder & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000