infund Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

infund General Information

Description

Operator of a crowdfunding platform intended to offer digital lending services to small and medium enterprises. The company's platform provides loans to small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) seeking financing for capital expansion, equipment purchases, and other needs, enabling business lending anchors to transform digitalization and active intelligence to enable trust and consistency amongst lenders.

Contact Information

Website
www.infund.co
Formerly Known As
MoolahSense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 22 Sin Ming Lane
  • Number 07-77, Midview City
  • Singapore, 573968
  • Singapore
+65 8862 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

infund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Sep-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 20-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view infund’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

infund Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a crowdfunding platform intended to offer digital lending services to small and medium enterprises. The comp
Financial Software
Singapore, Singapore
9 As of 2023
0000000000 0

0000 (

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut
00000 000000000 0000
Bengaluru, India
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000 000000000 0000
New Delhi, India
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

infund Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Axio (Financial Services) Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
CoinTribe Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
Funding Societies Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Capital Match Formerly VC-backed Singapore, Singapore 00.000 000000&0 00.000
First Circle Venture Capital-Backed Taguig, Philippines 000 000.00 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

infund Patents

infund Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210043302-A1 Health management systems and methods Inactive 08-Aug-2019 000000000

infund Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yong Mern Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

infund Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Prahlad Shantigram Self Chairman 000 0000
Shailesh Naik Matchmove Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

infund Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

infund Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Matchmove VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
East Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pix Vine Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view infund’s complete investors history, request access »

infund FAQs

  • When was infund founded?

    infund was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of infund?

    Julien Tuck, Lawrence Yong, and Yong Mern are the founders of infund.

  • Where is infund headquartered?

    infund is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of infund?

    infund has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is infund in?

    infund’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is infund a private or public company?

    infund is a Private company.

  • What is infund’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for infund is 00000.

  • Who are infund’s investors?

    Matchmove, East Ventures, and Pix Vine Capital have invested in infund.

  • Who are infund’s competitors?

    Axio (Financial Services), CoinTribe, Funding Societies, Capital Match, and First Circle are some of the 22 competitors of infund.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »