Mosaik Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Mosaik Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of networking solutions. The company develops desktop and mobile applications backed by telecom network intelligence to empower better strategic and tactical decisions with accurate datasets, flexible software, and responsive professional services, perform spatial analyses, monitor competitive buildouts, and measures, analyzes and reports unbiased wireless network information directly from mobile devices, helping clients to make better strategic business decisions, and attract and retain more customers with tailored marketing solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.mosaik.com
Formerly Known As
American Roamer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6423 Shelby View Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Memphis, TN 38134
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mosaik Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mosaik Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mosaik Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of networking solutions. The company develops desktop and mobile applications backed by telecom network intelli
Network Management Software
Memphis, TN
000000&0

000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000000000000 00000000
Gaithersburg, MD
000000&0

000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000000000000000 00000000
Surrey, United Kingdom
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mosaik Solutions Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FiberLocator Corporate Backed or Acquired Gaithersburg, MD 000000&0
00000000000 (00000 Corporation Surrey, United Kingdom 000000000000
0000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
00 000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Mosaik Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Nov-2015 0000000000 Connectivity Products 00000 000
TowerSource 08-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
To view Mosaik Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mosaik Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Connectivity Products Paris, France 0000
To view Mosaik Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Mosaik Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 08-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000000
To view Mosaik Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »