Loehmann's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,784
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Loehmann's General Information

Description

Operator of off price specialty retail stores for women's and men's fashion apparel and shoes. The company operates multiple stores across the state and offer product of various brand such as Calvin Klein, Diane Von Furstenberg, Kenneth Cole, Dolce & Gabbana, Valentino, Nicole Miller, Anne Klein, Donna Karan and Michael Kors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LH Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 2500 Halsey Street
  • NY 10461
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loehmann's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loehmann's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loehmann's Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerald Politzer President & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Glass Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loehmann's Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Loehmann's Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial