SecurEnvoy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SecurEnvoy General Information

Description

Developer of security software platforms in Basingstoke, United Kingdom. The company's software platform offers secure access to critical data and infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Securenvoy Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Belvedere House
  • Basing View
  • Basingstoke RG21 4HG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SecurEnvoy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SecurEnvoy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SecurEnvoy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of security software platforms in Basingstoke, United Kingdom. The company's software platform offers secure a
Network Management Software
Basingstoke, United Kingdom
13 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Tel-Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
0000000 0000000000 00000000
United Kingdom
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SecurEnvoy Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Secret Double Octopus Venture Capital-Backed Tel-Aviv, Israel 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired United Kingdom 000000&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 (00) Corporate Backed or Acquired Salt Lake City, UT 000 000000000 -
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

SecurEnvoy Patents

SecurEnvoy Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2584397-A Visual authentication input Pending 03-May-2019 000000000
GB-2582326-A A method of mutual authentication Pending 19-Mar-2019 0000000000 0
GB-2582180-A Distributed authentication Pending 15-Mar-2019 000000000
GB-2509322-A Time-based two factor authentication Pending 28-Dec-2012 0000000000 0
GB-201223466-D0 Time-based authentication Pending 28-Dec-2012 H04L9/0861
To view SecurEnvoy’s complete patent history, request access »

SecurEnvoy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phillip Underwood Chief Information Officer
Adam Bruce Chief Revenue Officer
Andrew Kemshall Co-Founder
Stephen Watts Co-Founder, Sales Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view SecurEnvoy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SecurEnvoy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial