AeroGen-TEK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 125

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AeroGen-TEK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabrications and combustion components intended for the aerospace and industrial gas turbine markets. The company specializes in building engine combustors, turbine engine inlets, exhaust components and augmentor liners with core competencies in metal forming, welding and precision laser hole drilling, providing clients with quality and on-time services as per their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • 2121 South Main Street
  • Paris, IL 61944
  • United States
+1 (217) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AeroGen-TEK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AeroGen-TEK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AeroGen-TEK Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of fabrications and combustion components intended for the aerospace and industrial gas turbine markets. Th
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Paris, IL
125 As of 2006
000000000000

00000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000 000 000000
Montgomery, AL
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AeroGen-TEK Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kelly Aero Corporate Backed or Acquired Montgomery, AL 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AeroGen-TEK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Hough President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

AeroGen-TEK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AeroGen-TEK Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AeroGen-TEK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AeroGen-TEK FAQs

  • When was AeroGen-TEK founded?

    AeroGen-TEK was founded in 1950.

  • Where is AeroGen-TEK headquartered?

    AeroGen-TEK is headquartered in Paris, IL.

  • What is the size of AeroGen-TEK?

    AeroGen-TEK has 125 total employees.

  • What industry is AeroGen-TEK in?

    AeroGen-TEK’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is AeroGen-TEK a private or public company?

    AeroGen-TEK is a Private company.

  • What is AeroGen-TEK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AeroGen-TEK is 000000.

  • Who are AeroGen-TEK’s investors?

    Cornerstone Capital Holdings has invested in AeroGen-TEK.

  • Who are AeroGen-TEK’s competitors?

    Kelly Aero is a competitor of AeroGen-TEK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »