Hanley Wood Market Intelligence

Hanley Wood Market Intelligence Overview

Founded 1985
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 1

Hanley Wood Market Intelligence General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate research and analytical firm. The company specializes in offering information about residential real estate development and new-home construction, enabling the builders, developers, lenders and building-product manufacturers to make critical business decisions on everything from pricing strategy and construction financing to geographic expansion and target marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meyers Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 555 Anton Boulevard
  • Suite 950
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hanley Wood Market Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hanley Wood Market Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hanley Wood Market Intelligence Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Veator President

2 Former Executives

Hanley Wood Market Intelligence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hanley Wood Market Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hanley Wood Market Intelligence Acquisitions (1)

To view Hanley Wood Market Intelligence‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 11-Jun-2004 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)