Coople Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Coople General Information

Description

Operator of an online staffing platform intended for the retail, hospitality, event and promotion, commercial and logistics sectors. The company's platform operates with an algorithm that matches the need of employees for the shift and hour-based work with the demand of companies for flexible employees besides offering a value chain that includes comprehensive automation of processes including planning, recruitment and onboarding as well as matching between employees and employers, enabling companies with complex operational and recruiting needs to fulfill their requirement for temporary staff.

Contact Information

Website
www.coople.com
Formerly Known As
Staff Finder
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • Albisriederstrasse 253
  • 8047 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coople Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coople‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coople Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online staffing platform intended for the retail, hospitality, event and promotion, commercial and logist
Human Capital Services
Zurich, Switzerland
180 As of 2024
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000 0000000 000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt
00000 0000000 000000
Wasquehal, France
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Coople Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CleverConnect Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
Anywr Private Equity-Backed Wasquehal, France 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Job&talent Venture Capital-Backed Madrid, Spain 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
HigherMe Private Equity-Backed 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Iziwork Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 000 000.00 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Coople Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rinaldo Olivari Chief Executive Officer
Sacha Bielawski Chief Financial Officer
Tony Macklin Chief Product and Technology Officer
Annette Burgard Chief Marketing Officer
Yves Schneuwly Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coople Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 One Peak Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000ò Coople Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Coople Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coople Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coople‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coople FAQs

  • When was Coople founded?

    Coople was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Coople?

    Viktor Calabrò is the founder of Coople.

  • Who is the CEO of Coople?

    Rinaldo Olivari is the CEO of Coople.

  • Where is Coople headquartered?

    Coople is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Coople?

    Coople has 180 total employees.

  • What industry is Coople in?

    Coople’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Coople a private or public company?

    Coople is a Private company.

  • What is Coople’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Coople is 00000.

  • How much funding has Coople raised over time?

    Coople has raised $75.4M.

  • Who are Coople’s investors?

    Emona Capital, RCL Partners, Claret Capital Partners, Goldman Sachs Growth Equity, and One Peak Partners have invested in Coople.

  • Who are Coople’s competitors?

    CleverConnect, Anywr, Job&talent, HigherMe, and Iziwork are some of the 18 competitors of Coople.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »