Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company offers screen, lithography and digital printing processes as well as broad product and service capabilities including design, manufacturing and fulfillment. It specializes in outdoor advertising and point-of-purchase displays. It provides mounting, laminating, die cutting, hardware and kit packing services for POP projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Print Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2464 Amnicola Highway
  • Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Phil Harris President
Robert Agathon Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Long Point Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions FAQs

  • When was Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions founded?

    Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions was founded in 1957.

  • Where is Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions headquartered?

    Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions is headquartered in Chattanooga, TN.

  • What is the size of Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions?

    Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions in?

    Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions a private or public company?

    Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions?

    The current valuation of Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions’s investors?

    Ares Capital, Long Point Capital, PNC Erieview Capital, and Wingate Partners have invested in Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions.

  • When was Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions acquired?

    Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions was acquired on 20-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions?

    Rock-Tenn Retail Solutions was acquired by Rock-Tenn Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »