Pike Nurseries Acquisition Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pike Nurseries Acquisition General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of retail garden centers. The company specializes in the supply of plants, trees, shrubs, ground covers, annuals, perennials, planting material and landscape products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pike Family Nurseries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2675 Breckinridge Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Duluth, GA 30096
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pike Nurseries Acquisition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pike Nurseries Acquisition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pike Nurseries Acquisition Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Kunce Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Randy Pike President
Dana Pike Executive
Gary Pike Executive
William Pike Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pike Nurseries Acquisition Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Pike Nurseries Acquisition Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Pike Nurseries Acquisition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pike Nurseries Acquisition Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pike Nurseries Acquisition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial