Global Compliance Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 5

Global Compliance Services General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced ethics and compliance services. The company's products and services enable organizations to implement internal controls to prevent, detect and resolve ethics and compliance failures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AlertLine, Pinkerton Compliance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 13950 Ballantyne Corporate Place
  • Suite 300
  • Charlotte, NC 28277
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Compliance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Compliance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Compliance Services Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Henne Chief Financial Officer
Nick Ciancio Senior Vice President, International Sales and Partnerships
Bob McCarter Chief Technology Officer
Carrie Penman Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Compliance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Compliance Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Compliance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Compliance Services Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Allegiance (Silentwhistle & National Hotline Services) 23-Jun-2009 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 000
Ethical Leadership Group 09-Jan-2008 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 00
Brightline Compliance 22-May-2007 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
National Shopping Service 05-Oct-2006 0000000000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
Service Intelligence 01-Feb-2006 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
To view Global Compliance Services’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »