Service Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Service Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise service and operations assessments. The company is a provider of auditing and data-capture programs across multiple industries including retail, restaurant, grocery, pharmaceutical, education, banking, hospitality and convenience/petro industries. Its services include mystery shopping, customer-intelligence programs, operational audits and compliance audits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ECom Communications Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1061 Red Venture Drive
  • Suite 175
  • Fort Mill, SC 29707
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Service Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service Intelligence Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Burke Chief Executive Officer
Navi Vaid Director
Steve Reynolds Vice President
Randy Brookes VP, Business Operations
Bob McCarter VP, Information Technology & Product Development
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Service Intelligence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial