Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Edgify

Edgify
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$8.11M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a predictive personalization technology designed to analyze a user's photos on their phone, drawing out data points to gain an understanding of who they are to build a profile. The company's technology capture consumers' changing needs, offering predictive accuracy that can be integrated with brands' customer relationship management systems and recommendation platforms, enabling clients to get market targeting capabilities and to capture the ever-changing needs of their consumers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pixoneye
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 120 Regent Street
  • Soho
  • London W1B 5FE
  • England, United Kingdom
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edgify’s full profile, request a free trial.

Edgify Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-May-2018 $8.11M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 12-Jul-2017 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 29-Sep-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Feb-2016 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $74.9K $149K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Feb-2015 $74K $74K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Edgify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed 1 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Seed 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
A1 Ordinary 22,464 $0.114245 $5.71 $5.71 1x $5.71 5.5%
A Ordinary 2,222 $0.114245 $3.21 $3.21 1x $3.21 0.54%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Edgify Competitors (57)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Neura (Consumer Insights) Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 (0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Yakum, Israel 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dartmouth, Canada 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Edgify Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Octopus Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Santander InnoVentures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
True. PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wekix Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Telefónica Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Edgify Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ofri Ben-Porat Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nadav Tal-Israel Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Gil Ninveh Vice President, Product
Henry White Vice President, Strategy & Corporate Development

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Edgify Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Nadav Tal-Israel Edgify Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
Ofri Ben-Porat Edgify Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Simon King Ph.D Octopus Ventures Board Member 000 0000