The Quizno's Master Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 17
  • Investments
  • 1

The Quizno's Master General Information

Description

Operator of an American franchised fast-food restaurant brand based in Denver, Colorado The company specializes in offering toasted submarine sandwiches, steak, savory soup and salads.

Contact Information

Website
www.quiznos.com
Formerly Known As
QIP Holder, QCE Parent LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 4700 South Syracuse Street
  • Suite 225
  • Denver, CO 80237
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Quizno's Master Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Quizno's Master‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Quizno's Master Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an American franchised fast-food restaurant brand based in Denver, Colorado The company specializes in offer
Restaurants and Bars
Denver, CO
201 As of 2011
00000
000000000000 00000

0000 000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000000000 000 0000
San Antonio, TX
0000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
00000000000 000 0000
Champaign, IL
00000 As of 0000
00000
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Quizno's Master Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Taco Cabana Formerly PE-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 000000&0
00000 0000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Champaign, IL 00000 00000 00 000000
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000&0
000 000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Markham, Canada 0000 000000&0
00000000 00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

The Quizno's Master Patents

The Quizno's Master Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7193184-B1 Impingement oven with radiant heating Active 08-Apr-2004 000000000 0

The Quizno's Master Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Casey President & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Kurrikoff Chief Financial Officer
Mark Lohmann Chief Brand Officer
Eric Grundmeier Chief Supply Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Quizno's Master Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

The Quizno's Master Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Quizno's Master Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Quizno's Master‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Quizno's Master Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 000 09-Jul-2018 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars
To view The Quizno's Master’s complete investments history, request access »

The Quizno's Master Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000 000 Restaurants and Bars Denver, CO 0000
To view The Quizno's Master’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »