Reloaded Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Reloaded Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of download accelerator for games. The company's software accelerates content delivery, provides detailed performance data and provides infinite scalability for high demand downloads and also provides partners with an online reporting portal and daily generated snapshot reports that track extensive data and provide detailed reporting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reloaded Technologies, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 16787 Beach Boulevard
  • Suite 465
  • Huntington Beach, CA 92647
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reloaded Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reloaded Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reloaded Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reloaded Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reloaded Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reloaded Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pando Networks 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Winster 16-Oct-2012 0000000000 Entertainment Software
GamersFirst.com 05-Jul-2012 Buyout/LBO Entertainment Software
To view Reloaded Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Reloaded Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Winster Entertainment Software Redondo Beach, CA 0000
To view Reloaded Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Reloaded Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
GamersFirst.com 05-Jul-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Reloaded Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »

Reloaded Technologies FAQs

  • When was Reloaded Technologies founded?

    Reloaded Technologies was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Reloaded Technologies headquartered?

    Reloaded Technologies is headquartered in Huntington Beach, CA.

  • What is the size of Reloaded Technologies?

    Reloaded Technologies has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Reloaded Technologies in?

    Reloaded Technologies’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Reloaded Technologies a private or public company?

    Reloaded Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Reloaded Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reloaded Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Reloaded Technologies’s investors?

    CodeBase has invested in Reloaded Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »